One-room Elfi

Apartment

Salzburg, AustriaKaigasse 33, 5020

Indicative price per night for 2 people~€ 186

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Area: 40 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Prices and availability

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~€ 186

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the apartment

One-room Elfi is located in Salzburg. Facilities include a sauna. There is a lift in the building.

Guests can park at the property. Wi-Fi is available at no extra charge. Mozart's Birthplace is 540 m from the property.

With 40 m², “One-Bedroom Apartment” accommodates up to 4 guests. In this apartment, you will find a hairdryer and a private bathroom. You also have a TV, an electric kettle and a refrigerator. This apartment has views of the city.

Distances to selected places

Hohensalzburg Fortress700 m
Schloss Arenberg760 m in a straight line
Kapuzinerberg & Capuchin Monastery1 km
Itzlinger Au3.4 km in a straight line

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Apartment

Check the fit
Check the fit
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Enter the number of guests and select the amenities you need. We will check whether this accommodation meets your requirements. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear

One-Bedroom Apartment

▾

One-room Elfi - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking on site
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Pets allowed
  • Laundry
  • Lift

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

You can park at the property.

Children and extra beds

Cot - for children aged 0-2

Pets

  • Pets are allowed. Additional charges may apply.
Property information - original language

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Languages
  • German
  • English
  • Spanish
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the railway station “Salzburg Hauptbahnhof” from One-room Elfi?

The railway station “Salzburg Hauptbahnhof” is 1.8 km in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Salzburg Airport” from One-room Elfi?

Salzburg Airport is 3.5 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 97 guest reviews is 7/10 . Read reviews of the apartment One-room Elfi or add your own.

Dawn06 - 2025
10/10
★★★★★

Overall, if you can find somewhere else to stay, we would recommend not choosing this hotel. It is in the downtown area and close to everything we wanted to visit and see.

ℹ) Guest reviews of One-room Elfi do not represent the views of stayinsalzburg.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

One-room Elfi - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties rated 3★ or equivalent

This property
~€ 186
Typical price
~€ 159

More expensive than 6 in 10 properties rated 3★ or equivalent in this city.

Compared properties rated 3★ or equivalent: 75

Same standard and amenities

This property
~€ 186
Typical price
~€ 145

This property is 29% more expensive than the typical price for this group.

Properties rated 3★ or equivalent that allow pets and with family rooms: 14

At a similar price

~€ 158 – ~€ 214

  • Compared properties 67
  • Rated higher than this property 57
  • With a pool 4
  • With breakfast 10

Highest rated at this price

Die Haslachmühle

9.7/10 ~€ 196

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates. We include official hotel stars and estimated quality ratings.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties. Standard includes official hotel stars (★) and estimated quality levels for other properties (●). Not every property in a group has an official hotel classification.